Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Rezler 14 10/3:54.218 (1)
2 2Steve Hall 15 10/4:00.079 (1)
3 3Joseph Bandlow 16 4/1:15.869 (1)
4 4Tony Hoeft 17 3/1:28.210 (1)
5 5Shane Spencer 18 3/1:28.210 (1)
6 6John Rezler 19 N/A
2
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Marcy 8 16/5:03.143 (1)
2 2Brian Burch 9 16/5:12.683 (1)
3 3SR 10 15/5:11.284 (1)
4 4Craig Sheldon 11 15/5:12.208 (1)
5 5Aidan Ames 12 14/5:04.106 (1)
6 6Dave Zipp 13 12/5:03.318 (1)
3
17.5 Stock Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Jackson 1 19/5:14.987 (1)
2 2Frank Honson 2 19/5:15.273 (1)
3 3Robert McAulay 3 18/5:04.356 (1)
4 4Josh Ames 4 18/5:06.717 (1)
5 5John Barret 5 18/5:20.141 (1)
6 6Scott Heiler 6 17/5:04.113 (1)
7 7Wyatt Hart 7 16/5:01.583 (1)
4
Mini Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kirk Root 1 14/5:00.205 (1)
2 2Joey Rezler 2 14/5:04.544 (1)
3 3Justin Crandall 3 14/5:23.546 (1)
4 4Jeremy Ergein 4 4/2:11.146 (1)
5 5John Rezler 5 N/A
5
Stadium Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Curtis Wernette 1 17/5:08.638 (1)
2 2Brian Burch 2 16/5:04.679 (1)
3 3Wyatt Hart 3 15/5:06.222 (1)
4 4Steve Hall 4 14/5:16.975 (1)
5 5Joseph Bandlow 8 N/A
6 6Jeremy Ergein 7 N/A
7 7Kevin Jines 6 8/2:45.244 (1)
8 8Tony Hoeft 5 13/5:17.617 (1)
6
1:10 Open Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Marcy 6 16/5:04.411 (1)
2 2John Barret 7 16/5:04.430 (1)
3 3Dave Zipp 8 14/5:09.965 (1)
4 4Tyler Brillhart 9 11/5:35.500 (1)
7
1:10 Open Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Honson 1 19/5:02.726 (1)
2 2Tom Tanner 2 19/5:03.887 (1)
3 3Brian Burch 3 17/5:01.485 (1)
4 4Ron Jackson 4 17/5:02.596 (1)
5 5Kyle Cooper 5 16/5:02.629 (1)
8
Open Buggy Wheeler (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Honson 1 19/5:00.211 (1)
2 2John Barret 2 18/5:23.137 (1)
3 3Kyle Cooper 3 16/5:12.175 (1)
9
1/18 Scale Micro (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Jines 1 13/5:25.808 (1)
2 2Justin Crandall 2 11/5:02.676 (1)
3 3Craig Sheldon 3 N/A
10
Short Course / Open 2wd (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Tanner 1 17/5:07.652 (1)
2 2Curtis Wernette 2 17/5:12.099 (1)
3 3Kevin Marcy 3 16/5:11.117 (1)
4 4Wyatt Hart 4 16/5:12.133 (1)
5 5Craig Sheldon 8 N/A
6 6Tony Hoeft 7 14/5:03.877 (1)
7 7Justin Crandall 6 15/5:15.319 (1)
8 8Kirk Root 5 15/5:11.643 (1)
11
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1troy 1 14/5:11.091 (1)
2 2william 2 14/5:19.359 (1)
3 3Nate Moore 3 13/5:22.919 (1)
4 4Aiden Hoeft 4 11/5:05.160 (1)
5 5Jill Moore 5 7/5:26.078 (1)
6 6Trenten Crandell 6 2/1:10.526 (1)
12
1/14 Brush Sct Spec (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Pat Langley 1 15/5:08.981 (1)
2 2Kevin Jines 2 14/5:07.993 (1)
3 3Kirk Root 3 14/5:14.266 (1)
4 4Steve Hall 4 7/2:53.340 (1)
5 5Justin Crandall 5 2/1:01.920 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Practice
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 2,773
Total Race Time 16 hours, 4 minutes, 43 seconds
close X