Mains Heat Sheet
1
17.5 Stock Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2SR 10 15/5:07.752 (2)
2 3Aidan Ames 11 15/5:09.028 (2)
3 4Tony Hoeft 12 15/5:09.670 (2)
4 5Craig Sheldon 13 15/5:12.208 (1)
5 7Steve Hall 15 14/5:00.493 (2)
6 1Joey Rezler 16 14/5:02.241 (2)
7 6Dave Zipp 17 12/5:03.318 (1)
8 8Shane Spencer 18 12/5:05.854 (2)
9 9John Rezler 19 11/5:08.280 (2)
2
17.5 Stock Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Jackson 1 19/5:14.987 (1)
2 2Frank Honson 2 19/5:15.273 (1)
3 3Robert McAulay 3 18/5:04.356 (1)
4 4Josh Ames 4 18/5:06.717 (1)
5 5John Barret 5 18/5:20.141 (1)
6 6Scott Heiler 6 17/5:04.113 (1)
7 8Kevin Marcy 8 17/5:20.293 (2)
8 9Wyatt Hart 9 16/5:01.583 (1)
3
Mini Open A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Rezler 1 15/5:22.062 (2)
2 2Kirk Root 2 14/5:00.205 (1)
3 3Justin Crandall 3 14/5:23.546 (1)
4 4John Rezler 4 12/5:18.600 (2)
5 5Jeremy Ergein 5 6/4:01.498 (2)
4
Stadium Truck 13.5 A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Curtis Wernette 1 18/5:17.765 (2)
2 3Wyatt Hart 3 16/5:02.502 (2)
3 4Kevin Jines 4 15/5:15.985 (2)
4 5Steve Hall 5 15/5:21.956 (2)
5 6Tony Hoeft 7 13/5:17.617 (1)
6 7Jeremy Ergein 8
5
1:10 Open Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Honson 1 19/5:02.726 (1)
2 2Tom Tanner 2 19/5:03.887 (1)
3 3Ron Jackson 3 19/5:15.790 (2)
4 4John Barret 4 18/5:13.418 (2)
5 6Kyle Cooper 6 17/5:05.133 (2)
6 7Kevin Marcy 7 17/5:12.382 (2)
7 8Dave Zipp 8 14/5:09.965 (1)
8 9Tyler Brillhart 9 11/5:35.500 (1)
6
Open Buggy Wheeler A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Frank Honson 1 19/5:00.211 (1)
2 2John Barret 2 18/5:13.265 (2)
3 3Kyle Cooper 3 17/5:00.796 (2)
7
1/18 Scale Micro A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kevin Jines 1 13/5:25.808 (1)
2 2Justin Crandall 2 11/5:02.676 (1)
8
Short Course / Open 2wd A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Curtis Wernette 1 18/5:17.355 (2)
2 2Tom Tanner 2 17/5:07.652 (1)
3 3Wyatt Hart 3 16/5:07.763 (2)
4 4Kevin Marcy 4 16/5:11.117 (1)
5 5Tony Hoeft 5 16/5:22.128 (2)
6 6Kirk Root 6 16/5:26.013 (2)
7 7Justin Crandall 7 15/5:04.327 (2)
9
Novice A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1william 1 14/5:07.333 (2)
2 2troy 2 14/5:11.091 (1)
3 3Nate Moore 3 13/5:06.916 (2)
4 4Aiden Hoeft 4 11/5:05.160 (1)
5 5Trenten Crandell 5 8/5:12.527 (2)
6 6Jill Moore 6 7/5:26.078 (1)
10
1/14 Brush Sct Spec A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Kevin Jines 2 15/5:16.720 (2)
2 3Kirk Root 3 14/5:03.534 (2)
3 4Steve Hall 4 13/5:04.110 (2)
4 5Justin Crandall 5 13/5:11.430 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Practice
Registrations Entries: 66
Drivers: 34
Total Race Laps 2,773
Total Race Time 16 hours, 4 minutes, 43 seconds
close X